OK. This is a link to the further instructions -
http://www.nissancarclub.org.au/Events/ ... rthers.pdf
On it you will find the entry list and all instructions on how to get to the speci points including maps. So this will save you going into town to find out where to go. Would be good if you all came to the service area and said hello.
We are car 13, black Subaru Liberty.
No Driver Gr Club Co-driver Gr Club Vehicle Start
1 Warren LEE A CCRMIT David LETHLEAN A CCRMIT Mitsubishi EVO9 11.00
2 Alan ROE A SDCC Ray FARRELL B SDCC Nissan 200SX 11.02
3 Ivan REGESTER B NCCA Paul HUMM A WDCC Subaru Legacy 11.04
4 Alan WILSON C CCRMIT Kevin WILSON B CCRMIT Subaru WRX Impreza 11.06
5 Brendan BROWN C NRA Samantha ROBISON A PAC Datsun 180B SSS 11.08
6 Gary KENDRICK C HRA Ron GOTTSCHALK B HRA Datsun 1600 11.10
7 Richard McNAY C WDCC James ROOKS E WDCC Commodore Ute 11.12
8 Hayden TAYLOR D HRA Anthony ROBINSON D CCRMIT Datsun Bluebird 11.14
9 Hilary EVANS D NCCA Doug FERNIE C NCCA Mitsubishi EVO5 11.16
10 Brett ROSS D WDCC Jason HAGUE C WDCC Commodore VS 11.18
11 Grant HEYWOOD D NECC Christopher AGGENBACH F NECC Datsun 1600 11.20
12 Ben HAYES D HRA Matt ANASTASSIOU C HRA Ford Falcon 11.22
13 Daniel FYNCH D KCC Simon THOMPSON D NCCA Subaru Legacy RS Turbo 11.24
14 Colin SICHLAU D CCRMIT Rick THORPE D CCRMIT Mitsubishi EVO RS 11.26
15 Andrew KAVANAGH D CCC Tom RUESSMAN D CCC Datsun 180B 11.28
16 Richard CARTER D HRA Chris DIXON F HRA Datsun Stanza 11.30
17 Jon LAMBIE D CCRMIT Adam WRIGHT A CCC Ford Escort 11.32
18 Rohan TEAGLE D MUCC James TEAGLE E MUCC Ford Escort 11.34
19 Kim BEGELHOLE D NCCA Malcolm HOBROUGH C NCCA Datsun P510 11.36
20 Joe WILSON D BLCC Martin WARNEKE D HRA Triumph P2500 11.38
21 Andrew PAICE D HRA D!ck DENVIL D HRA Datsun Stanza A10 11.40
22 Andrew McNAY E WDCC Brett McDONALD E 11.42
23 Craig ROBINSON E HRA Vanita SLEEP F HRA Isuzu Bellett 11.44
24 Les ADAMS E NECC TBA Commodore 11.46
25 Mark SICHLAU E CCRMIT David McLEAN F CCRMIT Datsun 180B 11.48
26 Robert KING E FFCC Regan KING F FFCC Subaru Impreza LX 11.50
27 Dale TWYCROSS E CCRMIT Matthew ANDERSON E KCC Ford Escort 11.52
28 Sam JOHANSON E NCCA Steve DAWS F Mazda Familia 11.54
29 Chris HINCKS E CCC TBA Datsun 260Z 11.56
30 Stuart STEVENSON E NCCA Daniel STEVENSON E NCCA Subaru RX 11.58
31 Shannon FITCHER F PAC Callum OAKEY F HRA Datsun 1600 12.00